Legal Notice

Site edition

The webmaster is available via the contact page for any request for additional information.

Accommodation

stnectaire.com is hosted by O2switch.
Address : 222/224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert in Clermont-Ferrand (63000)
SIRET number : 510 909 80700024
Phone number : 04 44 44 60 40
Email Adresse : support@o2switch.fr

External links to the site

The sites directly or indirectly linked to this site are not under its control.. Consequently, the author assumes no responsibility for the information published on these sites. Links to external sites are provided for convenience only and do not imply any guarantee as to their content.

Images and illustrations

The images and illustrations on this site are for some the property of stnectaire.com, others from the publication platform Pixabay.com.

Affiliation

This site participates in the Google Adsense program. This means that each click on one of the banner ads allows stnectaire.com to earn a commission.

Definitions

Client: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Benefits and Services: http://www.stnectaire.com makes available to Customers:

Content: All of the elements that make up the information on the Site, including texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s) "Which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by http://www.stnectaire.com for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User : Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal informations : "Information that allows, in any form, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply " (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", " concerned person ", "Subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

According to Article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the websitehttp://www.stnectaire.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner :

Publication manager : Contact
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Host : 02switch – 222 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
Data protection officer : Contact

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations.
The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or use for its own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, site usershttp://www.stnectaire.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times.. Interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by http://www.stnectaire.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.
The websitehttp://www.stnectaire.com is updated regularly by http://www.stnectaire.com responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time : they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of services provided.

Websitehttp://www.stnectaire.com aims to provide information on all of the company's activities.
http://www.stnectaire.com strives to provide on the sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com information as precise as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are of its own making or of third party partners who provide it with this information.

All information indicated on the sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. otherwise, the information on the sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online..

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, virus-free and with an updated latest generation browser
The site http://www.stnectaire.com is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 Hours on 24, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services and Services generate deemed abnormal traffic.

http://www.stnectaire.com and the host cannot be held responsible for any malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

http://www.stnectaire.com owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the website, especially the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of : http://www.stnectaire.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

http://www.stnectaire.com acts as the site editor. http://www.stnectaire.com  is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

http://www.stnectaire.com cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the website http://www.stnectaire.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

http://www.stnectaire.com can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) following use of the sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. http://www.stnectaire.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, http://www.stnectaire.com also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially in the event of a racist message, offensive, defaming, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 06 August 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of creating the User's personal account and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is : . http://www.stnectaire.com is represented by , his legal representative

As responsible for processing the data it collects, http://www.stnectaire.com undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of their data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a record of processing in accordance with reality.
Every time http://www.stnectaire.com processes Personal Data, http://www.stnectaire.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data for the purposes for which http://www.stnectaire.com treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

http://www.stnectaire.com is likely to process all or part of the data :

    • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user : Site connection and use data, billing, Order history, etc.
    • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking…) : computer equipment used for navigation, the IP address, the password (hashé)
    • to improve navigation on the Site : connection and usage data
    • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on http://www.stnectaire.com : E-mail adress
    • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail) : phone number, E-mail adress

http://www.stnectaire.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Permission to access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of http://www.stnectaire.com have the following rights :

    • permission to access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, disclosure or retention is prohibited
    • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
    • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
    • right of opposition to the processing of User data (article 21 RGPD)
    • right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
    • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom http://www.stnectaire.com will have to communicate (your name) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as http://www.stnectaire.com is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, http://www.stnectaire.com undertakes to destroy their data, unless their retention is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how http://www.stnectaire.com uses their Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their treatment, the User can contact http://www.stnectaire.com in writing to the following address :


In that case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like http://www.stnectaire.com corrected, update or delete, by identifying yourself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on http://www.stnectaire.com by the law, particularly in terms of document conservation or archiving. Finally, Users of http://www.stnectaire.com can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

http://www.stnectaire.com is prohibited from processing, host or transfer the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, http://www.stnectaire.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

http://www.stnectaire.com undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of http://www.stnectaire.com, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. otherwise http://www.stnectaire.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of http://www.stnectaire.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to User data http://www.stnectaire.com are mainly our customer service agents.

8. Notification d’incident

Whatever efforts are made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security..
If we became aware of a security breach, we would notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether they are at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations..

No personal information of the site userhttp://www.stnectaire.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of http://www.stnectaire.com and his rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com.

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, http://www.stnectaire.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, la pseudonymisation, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, http://www.stnectaire.comtake all reasonable steps to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links "cookies" and beacons (“tags”) internet

The sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of http://www.stnectaire.com. However, http://www.stnectaire.com does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assume no liability for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below., knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (ex : computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the domain name of the User, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

http://www.stnectaire.com is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as pages viewed, the research carried out. This information allows http://www.stnectaire.com to improve the content of the Site, of the User's navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, The User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically, either according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. http://www.stnectaire.com informs the User that, in that case, the functionality of its navigation software may not be available.

If the User refuses the recording of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, The User is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when http://www.stnectaire.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If applicable, http://www.stnectaire.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by http://www.stnectaire.com, resulting (i) refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) of the impossibility for http://www.stnectaire.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow to know how the User can modify his wishes in terms of Cookies.

At any time, The User can choose to express and modify his wishes in terms of Cookies. http://www.stnectaire.com may also call on the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to Twitter social networks, Facebook, Linkedin appearing on the Site of http://www.stnectaire.com or in his mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of http://www.stnectaire.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, Tablet, cellphone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or mobile application of http://www.stnectaire.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent to http://www.stnectaire.com deposit this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. BEACONS (“TAGS”) INTERNET

http://www.stnectaire.com may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called "tags", or action tags, One pixel gif, Transparent gifs, One-to-one invisible GIFs and GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner who may be (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the different pages of it.

This technology allows http://www.stnectaire.com to evaluate visitors' responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of http://www.stnectaire.com, and provide other services relating to the use of this and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the sitehttp://www.stnectaire.com is subject to French law.
Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Clermont-Ferrand